Open Pro (27 entries):
Heat Winners: George Hood (Des Moines,
IA), Brent Kuik (Harrisburg, SD), Michael Coburn
(Garretson, SD), Eli Bieschke (Harrison, AR),
Frank Batista (Riverdale, CA).
A Feature (12 Laps): 1. Michael Coburn (Garretson,
SD), 2. Brad Covington (Balesville, AR), 3. Micah
Schliemann (Kenner, SD), 4. Eli Bieschke (Harrison,
AR), 5. Frank Batista (Riverdale, CA), 6. Dustin
Clark (Eldon, IA), 7. George Hood (Des Moines,
IA), 8. Danny McGraw (Hale, MO), 9. Jason Brugger
(Sioux Falls, SD), 10. Vince Jones (Kansas City,
KS), 11. Tim Macrae (Tulsa, OK), 12. Jerod Dotson
(Kellyville, OK), 13. Steven Tutt (Liberty, MO),
14. Jeff Roberts (Bevier, MO), 15. Mike Moore
(Des Moines, IA), 16. Ragan Toombs (Bethany, MO),
17. Jimmy Forrester (Tulsa, OK), 18. Brent Kuik
(Harrisburg, SD).
250cc Pro (26 entries):
Heat Winners: Frank Batista (Riverdale,
CA), Brad Covington (Batesville, AR), Eli Bieschke
(Harrison, AR), Brent Kuik (Harrisburg, SD), Danny
McGraw (Hale, MO).
A Feature (12 Laps): 1. Michael
Coburn (Garretson, SD), 2. Frank Batista (Riverdale,
CA), 3. Brad Covington (Batesville, AR), 4. Danny
McGraw (Hale, MO), 5. Brent Kuik (Harrisburg,
SD), 6. Eli Bieschke (Harrison, AR), 7. George
Hood (Des Moines, IA), 8. Dustin Clark (Eldon,
IA), 9. Micah Schliemann (Kenner, SD), 10. Tim
Macrae (Tulsa, OK), 11. Jimmy Forrester (Tulsa,
OK), 12. Jerod Dotson (Kellyville, OK), 13. Jeff
Roberts (Bevier, MO), 14. Drew Nier (Tina, MO),
15. Bobby Duck (Sand Springs, OK), 16. Austin
Morris (Aurora, MO), 17. Mike Moore (Des Moines,
IA), 18. Vince Jones (Kansas City, MO).
Open Amateur (28 entries):
Heat Winners: Josh Hibdon (Oak Grove,
MO), Chase Snapp (Tulsa, OK), Joshua Loganbill
(Versailles, MO), Nick Allen (Big Lake, MN), Hollis
Foutch (Morris, OK).
A Feature (12 Laps): 1. Chase Snapp (Tulsa, OK),
2. Colby Jones (Jenks, OK), 3. Willie Balthis
(Sapulpa, OK), 4. Todd Harrell (Coweta, OK), 5.
Thomas Tracy (Glenpool, OK), 6. Tucson Collins
(Hitchita, OK), 7. Mitch Coburn (Garretson, SD),
8. Jordan Peck (Coweta, OK), 9. Josh Hibdon (Oak
Grove, MO), 10. Amanda Howe (Kansas City, MO),
11. D.J. Vance (Des Moines, IA), 12. Terry Cain
(Tonkawa, OK), 13. Trevor Porter (Derby, KS),
14. Chad Olson (North Branch, MN), 15. Nick Allen
(Big Lake, MN), 16. Brad Roberts (Broken Arrow,
OK), 17. Hollis Foutch (Morris, OK), 18. Joshua
Longbill (Versailles, MO).
250cc Amateur (31 entries):
Heat Winners: Jordan Peck (Coweta, OK),
Chad Wilson (Coalgate, OK), Hollis Foutch (Morris,
OK), Tucson Collins (Hitchita, OK), Mitch Coburn
(Garretson, SD), Pete Daniels (Little Rock, AR).
A Feature (12 Laps): 1. Chase Snapp (Tulsa, OK),
2. Hollis Foutch (Morris, OK), 3. Chad Wilson
(Coalgate, OK), 4. Josh Hibdon (Kansas City, MO),
5. Mitch Coburn (Garretson, SD), 6. Trevor Porter
(Derby, KS), 7. Tucson Collins (Hitchita, OK),
8. Pete Daniels (Little Rock, AR), 9. Chad Olson
(North Branch, MN), 10. Thomas Tracy (Glenpool,
OK), 11. Willie Balthis (Sapulpa, OK), 12. Nick
Allen (Big Lake, MN), 13. Colby Jones (Jenks,
OK), 14. Justin Skipper (Chillicothe, MO), 15.
Brad Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 16. Patrick Smith
(Prattville, OK), 17. Matt Loganbill (Versailles,
MO), 18. Jordan Peck (Coweta, OK).
|