ATV Riders Message Board Articles Reviews Videos Photo Gallery wallpaper Links ATV SxS News Interviews Racing News Models Donations Quad of the Month Contact Us

2012 GNCC ATV Racing - "The Maxxis General " - Round Two

Washington, Georgia - March 17, 2012

Morning ATV Class Race Results

U2
1 203 Clifton Beasley Unionville, TN CAN 6 2:18:49.625
2 239 Robert M. Smith Conneautville, PA CAN 6 2:19:50.281
3 602 Jordan Phillips Green Mountain, NC CAN 6 2:25:10.750
4 791 Scott Day Millwood, KY CAN 3 1:03:10.890
5 438 Jerry Roberts Chattanooga, TN CAN 2 0:40:00.890
4x4 Open
1 204 Bryan Buckhannon Beckley, WV CAN 6 2:18:00.390
2 990 Zachary Zakowski Sherwood, WI CAN 6 2:26:14.671
3 223 Josh Day Vinemont, AL CAN 6 2:32:37.703
4 205 Michael Swift Lewisburg, TN CAN 4 1:24:44.100
4x4 Lites
1 207 Kevin Trantham Hot Springs, NC CAN 6 2:17:15.546
2 455 Kyle Golding Gray Court, SC KYM 6 2:36:38.625
3 244 Zachary T. Stoddard Fountain Inn, SC KYM 6 2:39:47.125
4 759 William R. Lackey Hickory, NC CAN 5 2:15:44.718
5 496 Scott Batdorf Raymond, OH HON 5 2:24:23.640
6 293 John Bascovsky Mc Donald, PA YAM 4 2:11:43.312
4x4 Senior (40+)
1 709 Forrest Whorton Castleton, VA CAN 6 2:25:32.625
2 241 Mike Penland Rabun Gap, GA CAN 6 3:02:08.015
3 505 Dale D. Phillips Balsam Grove, NC CAN 5 2:14:32.781
4 265 David Jessee Pennington Gap, VA CAN 5 2:21:38.359
5 363 Dan Mcconnaughey Holly, MI KYM 5 2:22:47.062
6 411 Jerry Richards Weirton, WV KAW 5 2:28:43.640
7 443 Glen J. Veale Savannah, GA CAN 5 2:55:00.625
8 317 Martin Laurich Carterville, GA CAN 1 0:08:23.890
4x4 Novice
1 479 Tanner Bowles Princeton, WV CAN 5 2:12:26.640
2 546 Brendan Golding Gray Court, SC KYM 5 2:23:47.812
3 289 Taylor Stoddard Fountain Inn, SC KYM 5 2:29:32.921
4 509 Stephen Kosky Cincinnati, OH CAN 5 2:36:26.031
5 442 Ryan Trantham Canton, NC CAN 5 2:39:07.062
6 606 Brian S. Batterton Marietta, GA CAN 4 2:22:21.812
7 476 Brandy Bates Pascoag, RI CAN 4 2:30:51.781
Women
1 202 Traci L. Cecco Shamokin, PA YAM 6 2:17:26.093
2 234 Kylie N. Ahart Marietta, OH HON 6 2:23:51.734
3 206 Angel M. Atwell Mercer, PA HON 6 2:28:02.296
4 221 Kara Merritt Akron, OH YAM 6 2:30:11.546
5 216 Shanna Bradshaw Mount Airy, MD HON 6 2:30:26.437
6 212 Lexie Coulter Tyler, TX HON 5 2:00:29.468
Women Amateur (15+)
1 419 Emily Wise Waynesburg, PA YAM 5 2:06:00.250
2 379 Ashley Barbee Clemmons, NC HON 5 2:12:48.125
3 494 Kendall Taylor Senoia, GA HON 5 2:14:02.562
4 492 Kelley Deloach Claxton, GA KTM 5 2:17:36.203
5 444 Quinley Cunningham Chambersburg, PA HON 5 2:23:34.187
6 622 Kayla Corbett Aiken, SC KAW 5 2:27:26.343
7 712 Shannon Sutton Clarkesville, GA KAW 5 2:32:26.187
8 495 Kristen Deloach Claxton, GA KTM 5 2:35:00.187
9 842 Allie Slate Langhorne, PA YAM 4 1:54:11.421
10 488 Tara Dunaway Leitchfield, KY HON 4 2:12:16.140
11 224 Kira Campbell Johnson City, TN YAM 4 2:16:32.234
12 517 Christy N. Roberts Aiken, SC YAM 4 2:55:31.156
13 529 Haley Zink Shamokin, PA SUZ 3 1:36:25.609
14 487 Claire Anderson Glendale, SC HON 2 2:17:11.562
15 453 Pamela D. Pontello Beaufort, SC KAW 1 0:12:40.234
Super Senior (45+)
1 201 Dave A. Simmons Painesville, OH YAM 6 2:16:00.093
2 582 Nick Lambruno Morgantown, WV YAM 6 2:33:18.343
3 297 Brad Ocel Mechanicstown, OH YAM 5 2:07:41.796
4 408 Mark A. Wyatt Chrisman, IL YAM 5 2:24:43.046
5 459 Eric T. Hazelton Dacula, GA KTM 5 2:34:35.593
6 245 John Helmic Dover, TN HON 4 1:37:07.406
7 452 Richard Taylor Senoia, GA HON 2 0:36:06.687
Masters (50+)
1 816 Glenn Mcconnell Sherrodsville, OH YAM 6 2:25:51.531
2 260 Kenny Rich Warsaw, OH SUZ 6 2:34:32.562
3 365 John O. Griffin Brierfield, AL KTM 6 2:35:46.296
4 456 David Amaw Warner Robins, GA HON 5 2:17:39.562
5 920 Donnie Pruett Beckley, WV KAW 5 2:18:42.125
6 525 Jimmy J. Comer Gray, GA HON 5 2:28:33.578
7 777 Terry Wanstead Leroy, MI HON 3 1:12:12.484
8 829 Thomas Vasko Washington, NJ KTM 1 0:18:03.968
Sportsman A
1 531 Brian Toney Canon, GA KTM 6 2:23:18.453
2 481 Zack Sears Jefferson, GA YAM 6 2:28:43.843
3 727 Zachary R. Taylor Hiawasseee, GA SUZ 1 0:09:21.031
Sportsman B
1 510 Ryan W. Smith Beaver, PA YAM 6 2:30:29.171
2 520 Jake Hardy Marietta, GA SUZ 5 2:15:02.781
3 447 Joe A. Athanasiou Lodi, CA HON 3 1:35:12.781
Sport (15+)
1 396 Joey Margueria Avella, PA HON 6 2:23:09.843
2 513 Matthew Harris Hamilton, OH HON 6 2:27:27.546
3 880 Matt Williams West Harrison, IN HON 6 2:27:55.609
4 853 Josh E. Simmons Coolville, OH SUZ 6 2:34:26.281
5 451 Joe M. O'neal Spence, IN HON 6 2:38:28.093
6 997 Marshal Goings Veedersburg, IN HON 5 1:50:21.781
7 504 Luke Reeves Statesville, NC KAW 5 2:04:18.453
8 616 Tyler Creel Mineral Wells, WV HON 5 2:13:10.656
9 256 Dane Bricker Shippensburg, PA SUZ 5 2:27:54.703
10 430 Michael Yodonis Sr Lake Wales, FL SUZ 5 2:28:02.546
11 706 Dwight Pollard Clayton, GA SUZ 5 2:34:04.234
12 888 Kirkland Vest Huntly, VA HON 5 2:35:25.125
13 330 Ben D. Wilcox Gray Court, SC HON 5 2:38:00.531
14 445 Nate Davis Clayton, GA HON 4 1:35:57.343
15 437 Allen Clayton Laurens, SC HON 2 1:00:43.125
Schoolboy (13-15) A/B
1 422 Xander Auth Plum, PA YAM 6 2:45:17.671
2 324 Gage Rickman Babson Park, FL HON 5 2:02:34.109
3 498 Brayden Shick Cranberry, PA YAM 5 2:03:57.421
4 499 Tyler Matthews Beulaville, NC HON 5 2:21:37.796
5 414 Colton White Hickory, NC HON 4 1:39:17.296
6 532 Cody A. Collier Carroll, OH YAM 4 2:06:02.250
7 435 Zackary T. Vargo Carroll, OH HON 4 2:27:12.953
8 755 Barry Hood Sugar Grove, OH HON 3 1:07:02.828
9 454 Austin Mccartney St Marys, WV YAM 3 2:54:38.921
10 678 Brian C. Peters Logan, OH HON 2 0:48:17.078
Schoolboy (13-15) Novice
1 415 Kody A. Mcclung Kennerdell, PA HON 5 2:19:35.359
2 812 Alyssa Oplinger Mount Pleasant, PA YAM 5 2:21:49.546
3 522 Blaine Martin Weirton, WV HON 5 2:24:03.421
4 897 Thomas Ulrich Parker, PA YAM 5 2:45:00.140
5 407 Scott Black Crown Point, IN HON 4 2:18:58.140
6 412 Chase Semande Valdese, NC HON 4 2:21:27.406
7 446 Zachary Webb Glen Alpine, NC HON 4 2:29:07.843
8 485 Cory J. Kozlosky Doylestown, PA HON 3 1:17:29.156
9 282 Westin Scott Granite Falls, NC HON 3 1:28:31.515
10 512 Westley Wolfe Myersville, MD YAM 3 1:30:54.250
11 362 Tyler Mcconnaughey Holly, MI KYM 3 1:56:13.593
12 306 Levi J. Metzinger Shamokin, PA YAM 1 0:11:44.875
16-19 C
1 348 Daryk Pitzer Fombell, PA YAM 6 2:22:08.734
2 413 Alex Semande Valdese, NC YAM 6 2:32:00.078
3 475 Austin Johnson Whiteland, IN YAM 6 2:36:24.015
4 462 Dakota Morgan Hillsboro, OH YAM 6 2:36:27.531
5 470 Brandon Spencer Ninevich, IN YAM 6 2:39:04.750
6 991 Michael Spalding Rising Sun, MD HON 6 2:40:21.093
7 402 Tucker Thorpe Coshocton, OH YAM 6 2:41:58.765
8 458 Noah E. Landis Lancaster, OH YAM 5 2:05:04.062
9 461 Tristan Huffman Bowden, WV HON 5 2:13:27.593
10 501 Nick Burkholder Denver, PA HON 5 2:17:43.687
11 502 Nathan Burkholder Denver, PA HON 5 2:18:50.375
12 388 Matthew S. Johnson Brooksville, FL YAM 5 2:24:15.468
13 817 Dusty E. Bell Franklin, PA HON 5 2:26:28.609
14 466 Austin A. Ranard Spencer, IN YAM 4 1:41:59.593
15 523 Daryn Milton Westfield, IN YAM 3 1:17:08.812
16 489 Trevor Ray Connelly Springs, NC HON 2 0:37:36.100
DNF 902 Beau Cagle Brevard, NC YAM 0 0:00:00.000
DNF 611 Thomas Hufferd Sheridan, IN YAM 0 0:00:00.000
DNF 332 Austin Turner Vernon, KY YAM 0 0:00:00.000
20+ C
1 539 Brigham Patterson Oldenburg, IN HON 6 2:35:37.750
2 480 Zachary S. Watters Muncie, IN HON 5 2:09:46.312
3 427 Kenny E. Tyler Charleston, WV HON 5 2:24:37.109
4 524 Kerry L. Comer Inman, SC YAM 5 2:30:55.109
5 503 Justin M. Remley Cincinnati, OH YAM 5 2:37:28.593
6 344 Chris Martin Erlanger, KY HON 3 2:10:17.296
7 471 Kyle J. Cox Aiken, SC YAM 2 0:37:07.031
8 420 Matthew Umstot Waverly, WV YAM 2 0:40:36.953
24+ C
1 375 Travis Nicholson Oolitic, IN HON 6 2:38:10.171
2 441 Raymond K. Edwards Souh Lebanon, OH YAM 6 2:42:10.843
3 483 William Farmer Royston, GA HON 5 2:08:32.515
4 465 Alan Baldwin St.clairsville, OH HON 5 2:09:11.234
5 473 Justin R. Pennell Lenoir, NC YAM 5 2:11:53.281
6 824 Dustin Dickerson Warsaw, OH SUZ 5 2:14:17.421
7 486 Josh Headden Roundo, SC YAM 5 2:15:04.296
8 490 Tyson Trode Cromwell, CT SUZ 5 2:17:28.437
9 418 Jay Waggoner St Marys, WV YAM 5 2:20:12.890
10 571 Adam Brockway Ashtbula, OH HON 5 2:21:45.734
11 464 Sean Lilly Beckley, WV KTM 5 2:25:02.078
12 287 Doug Bird Elkview, WV SUZ 5 2:27:00.968
13 516 Travis C. Swann Spring Hill, FL YAM 5 2:29:25.609
14 448 Ross Thomas Stanley, NC HON 5 2:36:09.265
15 460 Justin A. Williams Alexandria, KY YAM 4 2:12:39.750
16 511 Allen Tuttle Cornelius, NC KTM 1 0:08:57.921
17 469 Tanner Fowler Washington, IN HON 1 0:09:50.421
DNF 660 Justin D. Groff Heaters, WV HON 0 0:00:00.000
30+ C
1 929 Scott D. Smith Pisgah Forest, NC YAM 6 2:34:48.750
2 331 Joseph Blystone Spring Church, PA HON 6 2:37:53.531
3 497 Pete Arbonaise Morgantown, WV YAM 5 2:12:40.109
4 417 Kenneth Rich Warsaw, OH SUZ 5 2:13:00.937
5 450 Robert D. Ostrom Roanoke, VA YAM 5 2:16:35.984
6 271 John Kaplan Parma Heights, OH KAW 5 2:18:55.093
7 527 Lance Lewis Orlinda, TN YAM 5 2:23:51.718
8 857 Joey W. Stalnaker Flatwoods, WV HON 5 2:29:20.437
9 521 Chris W. Davidson Russellville, AL SUZ 5 2:30:57.203
10 526 Chris Robertson Royston, GA KTM 5 2:35:22.546
11 301 Cliff Vowell Linden, VA YAM 5 2:35:32.203
12 467 Carl L. Hadden Cape Carteret, NC SUZ 3 1:41:31.125
13 491 George Labrunda Clifton, NJ HON 1 0:08:23.875
35+ C
1 506 Brandon K. Rathbone Balsam Grove, NC KTM 6 2:33:25.656
2 508 Matt Darnley East Concord, NY HON 6 2:42:04.781
3 551 Sean Stiles Dellslow, WV YAM 5 2:10:28.328
4 530 Christopher L. Jones Fletcher, NC HON 5 2:11:30.296
5 432 Bryan J. Rausch Baltimore, MD KAW 5 2:12:30.343
6 253 Steve E. Taylor Sprott, AL YAM 5 2:21:06.750
7 439 Michael S. Thomas Commmerce, GA YAM 5 2:32:10.921
8 364 Jeremiah Hill Timberlake, NC YAM 4 2:27:19.218
9 463 Derek S. Chatham Nicholson, GA HON 3 1:21:28.156
10 393 Brian Seckel Ocala, FL HON 3 1:36:27.140
11 390 Terance Johnson Washington, DC HON 3 2:29:11.578
12 478 Bobby Smith Williamson, GA KAW 1 0:08:12.093
13 900 John Plankey Seminole, FL HON 1 0:08:47.000
14 440 Tony S. Chatham Commerce, GA HON 1 0:47:23.390
40+ C
1 403 Michael A. Terango Plantation, FL YAM 5 2:09:41.875
2 288 Steven Johnson Brooksville, FL YAM 5 2:13:21.250
3 404 Bryan Lock Harpers Ferry, WV YAM 5 2:28:20.593
4 936 Scott Jaudas Chalfont, PA SUZ 5 2:37:00.421
5 519 Mark Oha Reva, VA YAM 5 2:44:45.328
6 468 Justin Mcginley Thorntown, IN YAM 5 2:45:59.359
7 423 Michael W. Kuhner Valatie, NY HON 5 2:59:57.812
8 426 Robbie Mullins Middletown, OH YAM 3 1:18:17.406
9 507 Tim Bowman Lebanon, IN HON 1 0:10:23.078
DNF 528 Smith Tracy Portland, TN YAM 0 0:00:00.000
First Year Racer (16-24)
1 493 Josh L. Bee Salem, WV HON 5 2:43:09.765
2 428 Casey Mccarthy Clemson, SC HON 4 2:23:39.453
First Year Racer (25+)
1 477 Raymond Ward Glen Alpine, NC POL 5 2:26:55.890
2 457 Daniel Garrett Fairmont, GA SUZ 5 2:32:12.031
3 409 Joshua A. Haddox Maryville, TN HON 4 2:16:42.515
4 436 Dustin Pruyne Sayre, PA YAM 4 2:42:02.265
Copyright 2002-2022, ATV Riders All Rights Reserved - ATV Riders Forum - Message Board - Archive