2014 GNCC Racing - Round
7 - Mountineer Run - Race Results
Morning ATV Class Race Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. 4x4 Pro |
1 |
203 |
Kevin Trantham |
Hot Springs, NC |
CAN |
4 |
2 |
209 |
Michael Swift |
Lewisburg, TN |
POL |
4 |
3 |
205 |
Bryan Buckhannon |
Beckley, WV |
CAN |
4 |
4 |
202 |
Robert M. Smith |
Conneautville, PA |
CAN |
4 |
5 |
399 |
Richard Cecco |
Shermans Dale, PA |
POL |
4 |
6 |
718 |
Corry Savage |
Culpeper, VA |
CAN |
4 |
11. 4x4 A/B |
1 |
219 |
Tanner Bowles |
Princeton, WV |
CAN |
4 |
2 |
812 |
Cory Bartlett |
Bedford, IN |
CAN |
4 |
3 |
243 |
Michael Edwards |
Gainesville, VA |
CAN |
4 |
12. 4x4 C |
1 |
429 |
Nicholas Eichelberger |
Shippesburg, PA |
CAN |
4 |
2 |
910 |
Brent Tindall |
Lewisport, KY |
CAN |
3 |
3 |
418 |
Richard Little Ii |
Morgantown, WV |
YAM |
3 |
4 |
941 |
Ricky Kinney |
Savona, NY |
POL |
3 |
5 |
470 |
Bill H. Nativio |
Greensburg, PA |
CAN |
3 |
6 |
569 |
John Bascovsky |
Oakdale, PA |
YAM |
3 |
7 |
477 |
Nic H. Snyckers |
Burlington, ON |
POL |
3 |
8 |
916 |
Jason L. Reed |
Sissonville, WV |
POL |
2 |
DNF |
573 |
Chad Daugherty |
Wellsboro, PA |
POL |
0 |
13. 4x4 Senior (40+) |
1 |
421 |
Nick Mase |
Montrose, PA |
CAN |
4 |
2 |
728 |
Duey Rice |
Transfer, PA |
KAW |
3 |
3 |
362 |
Jerry Richards |
Weirton, WV |
KAW |
3 |
4 |
287 |
John Wright |
East Canton, OH |
CAN |
2 |
14. WXC |
1 |
723 |
Angel M. Knox |
Mercer, PA |
HON |
4 |
2 |
213 |
Kara Merritt |
Akron, OH |
YAM |
4 |
3 |
416 |
Quincy Cunningham |
Chambersburg, PA |
HON |
4 |
4 |
607 |
Katelyn Osburn |
Greene, NY |
SUZ |
4 |
5 |
227 |
Kristen Deloach |
Claxton, GA |
KTM |
4 |
6 |
411 |
Alicia Mccormick |
Muncy, PA |
SUZ |
4 |
7 |
206 |
Kylie Ahart |
Marietta, OH |
HON |
4 |
8 |
378 |
Kara J. Frederick |
Windsor, NY |
HON |
4 |
9 |
312 |
Kendall Taylor |
Senoia, GA |
HON |
2 |
15. Women Amateur (13+) |
1 |
292 |
Kayla Corbett |
Aiken, SC |
YAM |
4 |
2 |
417 |
Tori L. Fryer |
New Cumberland, WV |
YAM |
4 |
3 |
386 |
Alyssa Oplinger |
Mt Pleasant, PA |
YAM |
3 |
4 |
396 |
Kristin Power |
Salisbury, NC |
HON |
3 |
5 |
842 |
Allie Slate |
Langhorne, PA |
YAM |
3 |
6 |
413 |
Sierra Mays |
Rachel, WV |
HON |
3 |
7 |
308 |
Kelley Deloach |
Claxton, GA |
KTM |
3 |
8 |
400 |
Brittany Reebel |
New Castle, PA |
HON |
3 |
9 |
523 |
Eliza Cook |
Elkins, WV |
YAM |
3 |
10 |
338 |
Christy Roberts |
Aiken, SC |
CAN |
3 |
DNF |
390 |
Catlyn Bennett |
Harman, WV |
YAM |
0 |
DNF |
321 |
Bryanne Parks |
Rockledge, FL |
HON |
0 |
DNF |
529 |
Haley Zink |
Shamokin, PA |
SUZ |
0 |
16. Super Senior (45+) |
1 |
204 |
Dave A. Simmons |
Painesville, OH |
YAM |
4 |
2 |
887 |
Marc A. Spataro |
Baldwin, MD |
HON |
4 |
3 |
311 |
Richard Taylor |
Senoia, GA |
HON |
4 |
4 |
571 |
Bill Juaire |
Chepachet, RI |
KAW |
4 |
5 |
582 |
Nick Lambruno |
Morgantown, WV |
YAM |
4 |
6 |
368 |
Garry R. Whitacre |
Oakland, MD |
YAM |
4 |
17. Masters (50+) |
1 |
211 |
Kenny Rich |
Warsaw, OH |
SUZ |
4 |
2 |
474 |
Kenneth D. Haspel |
Burgettstown, PA |
HON |
4 |
3 |
302 |
Jim E. Vanloocke |
Ashtabula, OH |
YAM |
4 |
4 |
263 |
Harry Stonebraker |
Muncie, IN |
HON |
1 |
5 |
543 |
Gavin Dailey |
Holland, OH |
KTM |
1 |
18. Silver Masters (55+) |
1 |
920 |
Donnie Pruett |
Beckley, WV |
HON |
3 |
2 |
829 |
Thomas Vasko |
Washington, NJ |
KTM |
3 |
3 |
471 |
Pat Poe |
Sandyville, WV |
SUZ |
3 |
19. Sport (15+) |
1 |
444 |
Payton Adkins |
Bainridge, OH |
HON |
4 |
2 |
270 |
Mike P. Foody |
Pine Bush, NY |
SUZ |
4 |
3 |
666 |
Dan Dayak |
Avella, PA |
HON |
4 |
4 |
585 |
Wayne Shay |
Hubbard, OH |
SUZ |
3 |
5 |
964 |
Mark Ambrose |
Bethel Park, PA |
SUZ |
3 |
6 |
407 |
Caleb Nichols |
Candor, NY |
POL |
3 |
7 |
393 |
Brandon Barker |
Mannington, WV |
SUZ |
3 |
8 |
414 |
Colton White |
Hickory, NC |
HON |
2 |
9 |
432 |
Max R. Bittinger |
Oakland, MD |
SUZ |
2 |
10 |
351 |
Michael Shaffer |
Port Orange, FL |
SUZ |
1 |
11 |
720 |
Dane Bricker |
Shippensburg, PA |
SUZ |
1 |
12 |
443 |
Justin Mosters |
Morgantown, WV |
HON |
1 |
13 |
440 |
Micheal T. Croston |
Millcreek, WV |
HON |
1 |
20. Schoolboy (13-15) A/B |
1 |
201 |
Cody Collier |
Carroll, OH |
APX |
4 |
2 |
207 |
Westley Wolfe |
Myersville, MD |
APX |
4 |
3 |
318 |
Hunter Hart |
Newfield, NY |
APX |
4 |
4 |
712 |
John Glauda |
Waxhaw, NC |
YAM |
4 |
5 |
427 |
Charlie Welch |
Shelbyville, IN |
YAM |
4 |
6 |
456 |
Jason Raup |
Shamokin, PA |
APX |
4 |
7 |
621 |
Wyatt Wilkin |
Hillsboro, OH |
YAM |
4 |
8 |
899 |
Shane Kittle |
Washington, WV |
HON |
4 |
9 |
394 |
Eli Kiger |
Waynesburg, PA |
APX |
4 |
10 |
248 |
Drew J. Moore |
Attica, IN |
APX |
3 |
11 |
360 |
Logan M. Weishaar |
Orrtanna, PA |
HON |
2 |
12 |
377 |
Cullen E. Dennis |
Lancaster, OH |
YAM |
2 |
13 |
501 |
Seth Wilson |
Smithfield, PA |
YAM |
2 |
DNF |
721 |
Drew Landers |
Monterey, TN |
APX |
0 |
21. Schoolboy (13-15) C |
1 |
520 |
Kalab J. Hagan |
Tompkinsville, KY |
HON |
3 |
2 |
283 |
Adam Bee |
Salem, WV |
YAM |
3 |
3 |
382 |
A.j. Oplinger |
Mount Pleasant, PA |
YAM |
3 |
4 |
307 |
Matthew R. Cooker |
Metz, WV |
YAM |
3 |
5 |
383 |
Claytan Huffman |
Bowden, WV |
YAM |
3 |
6 |
622 |
Sean Keffer |
Marietta, OH |
YAM |
3 |
7 |
544 |
Eric Mccrum |
Davis, WV |
YAM |
3 |
8 |
500 |
Brandon Laird |
Claysville, PA |
YAM |
3 |
9 |
406 |
Chase Fittro |
Rachel, WV |
HON |
3 |
10 |
423 |
Dylan Sheets |
Connellsville, PA |
YAM |
3 |
11 |
447 |
Chase Allison |
Mcclellandtown, PA |
YAM |
3 |
12 |
402 |
Cameron Toothman |
Mannington, WV |
HON |
3 |
13 |
367 |
Darin Smith |
Mannington, WV |
YAM |
3 |
14 |
364 |
Clayton Bee |
Pennsboro, WV |
YAM |
3 |
15 |
347 |
Shane L. Pitzer |
Fombell, PA |
YAM |
2 |
16 |
140 |
Cody Drake |
Colliers, WV |
YAM |
2 |
17 |
375 |
Berkley Welch |
Flemington, WV |
YAM |
2 |
22. 16-18 C |
1 |
596 |
Colin Gerber |
Sugarcreek, OH |
SUZ |
4 |
2 |
926 |
Tanner Walker |
Berlin, PA |
HON |
4 |
3 |
710 |
Brandon Barnes |
Delray, WV |
YAM |
4 |
4 |
699 |
Nick J. Tuski |
Pottstown, PA |
HON |
4 |
5 |
240 |
Cj Bender |
Rock Cave, WV |
CAN |
4 |
6 |
327 |
Daniel Gwinn |
Otoway, OH |
SUZ |
4 |
7 |
420 |
Frankie Egress |
Rachel, WV |
YAM |
4 |
8 |
369 |
Westin Scott |
Granite Falls, NC |
HON |
4 |
9 |
965 |
Zack Moore |
Oakland, MD |
HON |
4 |
10 |
326 |
Joey Lambright |
E Palestine, OH |
HON |
4 |
11 |
513 |
Preston Williams |
Salem, WV |
HON |
4 |
12 |
577 |
Colten Fryer |
New Cumberland, WV |
HON |
3 |
13 |
540 |
Chandler B. Burner |
Belington, WV |
YAM |
3 |
14 |
822 |
Cory Blystone |
Avonmore, PA |
HON |
3 |
15 |
370 |
Josh L. Bee |
Salem, WV |
HON |
3 |
16 |
472 |
Jamie Wells |
Barnesville, OH |
HON |
3 |
17 |
711 |
Joshua Lamberti |
Pittston Twp, PA |
HON |
3 |
18 |
696 |
Willie Porter |
East Millsboro, PA |
YAM |
3 |
19 |
464 |
Dylan R. Javosky |
Bruceton Mills, WV |
YAM |
3 |
20 |
951 |
Brady H. Ross |
Simpson, WV |
YAM |
3 |
21 |
468 |
Mark D. Miller |
Mountainsville, WV |
KTM |
3 |
22 |
442 |
Trevor Sharp |
Oil City, PA |
YAM |
3 |
23 |
434 |
Jeremy Nelson |
Mount Pleasant, PA |
HON |
3 |
24 |
315 |
Mitchell Eddleblute |
Vincent, OH |
HON |
3 |
25 |
535 |
Isaac Jenkins |
Whitehall, WV |
YAM |
3 |
26 |
522 |
Blaine Martin |
Weirton, WV |
HON |
3 |
27 |
750 |
Dylan Mccrobie |
Kingwood, WV |
YAM |
3 |
28 |
408 |
Corey Kline |
Mt. Pleasant, PA |
HON |
3 |
29 |
719 |
Dustin Atkinson |
Beverly, WV |
HON |
2 |
30 |
319 |
James Cibella |
Oneonta, NY |
HON |
2 |
31 |
397 |
Jarrett Haspel |
Burgettstown, PA |
YAM |
2 |
32 |
445 |
Shane Reese |
Chester, WV |
KAW |
2 |
33 |
352 |
Jarrod Cannella |
|
YAM |
2 |
34 |
480 |
Chris Walker |
Kingwood, WV |
KAW |
1 |
DNF |
371 |
Alex J. Huff |
Moundsville, WV |
YAM |
0 |
DNF |
515 |
Ryan Vest |
Junior, WV |
HON |
0 |
23. 19+ C |
1 |
354 |
Charles J. Dawson |
Lisbon, OH |
KAW |
4 |
2 |
840 |
Ryan Beauvais |
Chepachet, RI |
KAW |
4 |
3 |
376 |
Bryan Filicky |
Poland, OH |
YAM |
4 |
4 |
380 |
Dillon K. Conant |
Mt Vernon, OH |
HON |
4 |
5 |
265 |
Hunter Barnes |
Paw Paw, WV |
YAM |
4 |
6 |
324 |
Tyler Kismer |
Fairchance, PA |
YAM |
3 |
7 |
428 |
William Wallace |
Street, MD |
KAW |
3 |
8 |
825 |
Ethan F. Fittro |
Mannington, WV |
HON |
3 |
9 |
325 |
Jason Kondrla |
Uniontown, PA |
HON |
3 |
10 |
458 |
Caleb S. Swiger |
Wallace, WV |
YAM |
3 |
11 |
989 |
Tyler Foster |
Montrose, WV |
YAM |
3 |
12 |
481 |
Justin Bohon |
Albright, WV |
HON |
3 |
13 |
467 |
Michael E. Kramer |
Valley Head, WV |
KAW |
3 |
14 |
310 |
Evan Timko |
Saint Clairsvil, OH |
HON |
3 |
15 |
466 |
Corey Mayle |
Buckhannon, WV |
HON |
3 |
16 |
476 |
Cody L. Strahin |
Morgantown, WV |
HON |
3 |
17 |
465 |
Cullen Masney |
Fairchance, PA |
YAM |
2 |
18 |
436 |
Henry E. Moore |
Oakland, MD |
HON |
2 |
19 |
478 |
Jesse Graham |
Albright, WV |
HON |
2 |
20 |
525 |
Cody Wallace |
Lemont Furance, PA |
YAM |
2 |
21 |
922 |
Aaron J. Gronski |
Sellersville, PA |
HON |
1 |
22 |
430 |
Zachary W. Levelle |
Mannington, WV |
YAM |
1 |
23 |
595 |
Christopher L. Croston |
Mill Creek, WV |
HON |
1 |
DNF |
469 |
Anthony Linn |
Fairmont, WV |
HON |
0 |
DNF |
372 |
Jared Mcfadden |
Sullivan, OH |
SUZ |
0 |
24. 24+ C |
1 |
247 |
Chris W. Davidson |
Tuscumbia, AL |
SUZ |
4 |
2 |
450 |
Ben P. Dimarco |
Columbus, OH |
HON |
4 |
3 |
435 |
Matthew Holmes |
Kings Mtn, NC |
HON |
4 |
4 |
356 |
Kraig E. Todd |
Coshoeton, OH |
SUZ |
4 |
5 |
827 |
Rodney Poe |
Sandyville, WV |
SUZ |
3 |
6 |
244 |
John Kaplan |
Parma Heights, OH |
KAW |
3 |
7 |
819 |
David Thompson |
Rawlings, MD |
YAM |
3 |
8 |
448 |
David Kyte |
North East, MD |
HON |
3 |
9 |
821 |
Jason Gautier |
Beckley, WV |
YAM |
2 |
10 |
461 |
Terry L. Bobin |
Monongahela, PA |
YAM |
2 |
11 |
439 |
Matthew Ellison |
Bridgeport, OH |
YAM |
2 |
12 |
374 |
Mark Dillow |
Smithfield, PA |
HON |
1 |
25. 30+ C |
1 |
220 |
Kenneth Rich |
Warsaw, OH |
SUZ |
4 |
2 |
846 |
Eric Stull |
Metz, WV |
KTM |
4 |
3 |
353 |
Pete Arbonaise |
Morgantown, WV |
YAM |
4 |
4 |
415 |
Nathan Yoder |
Pickens, SC |
HON |
4 |
5 |
373 |
Larry Weatherholtz |
Charles Town, WV |
SUZ |
3 |
6 |
344 |
Timothy Vandivner |
East Millboro, PA |
YAM |
3 |
7 |
381 |
Dave Hollinger |
Gibsonia, PA |
HON |
3 |
8 |
385 |
David Childers |
Lebanon, TN |
YAM |
2 |
9 |
462 |
Jason Morgan |
Fairmont, WV |
SUZ |
1 |
10 |
546 |
Lodge Bliznesky |
Pittsburgh, PA |
YAM |
1 |
DNF |
410 |
John Sousa |
Warwick, RI |
YAM |
0 |
26. 35+ C |
1 |
671 |
Dale Batson |
Ida, MI |
SUZ |
4 |
2 |
678 |
Shawn Stuck |
Martinsburg, WV |
HON |
4 |
3 |
457 |
Bill J. Wilson |
Worthington, WV |
HON |
3 |
4 |
646 |
Peter Dandrea |
Uniontown, PA |
HON |
3 |
5 |
616 |
Rick Proctor |
Grafton, WV |
YAM |
3 |
6 |
260 |
Bryan S. Lock |
Harpers Ferry, WV |
YAM |
3 |
7 |
361 |
Donald Shrout |
Reedsville, WV |
HON |
3 |
8 |
539 |
Mark Smith |
Coolville, OH |
HON |
3 |
9 |
398 |
Philip Yates |
Mt Savage, MD |
HON |
3 |
10 |
460 |
Willie Bice |
Wallace, WV |
YAM |
3 |
11 |
769 |
Butch Long |
Mannington, WV |
HON |
3 |
12 |
598 |
Ricky Zhorne |
Nashville, TN |
YAM |
2 |
13 |
911 |
Allen Carpenter |
Rhodhiss, NC |
YAM |
2 |
DNF |
676 |
Richard Gorrell |
South Salem, OH |
HON |
0 |
27. 40+ C |
1 |
446 |
Kevin B. Perkins |
Rixeyville, VA |
YAM |
3 |
2 |
250 |
Chad Walters |
Lower Salem, OH |
HON |
3 |
3 |
551 |
Sean Stiles |
Dellslow, WV |
YAM |
3 |
4 |
588 |
Steve Kiggins |
Ellenboro, WV |
YAM |
3 |
5 |
412 |
John Escue |
Webster Springs, WV |
HON |
3 |
DNF |
365 |
Jon Barker |
Elizabeth, WV |
HON |
0 |
DNF |
670 |
John Stitchick |
Smithfield, PA |
HON |
0 |
28. Sportsman A/B |
1 |
431 |
Joey Margaria |
Avella, PA |
HON |
4 |
2 |
054 |
Cory Blinkiewicz |
Ellwood City, PA |
YAM |
4 |
3 |
358 |
Brian White |
Greene, NY |
HON |
4 |
4 |
695 |
Blake Chirdon |
Wooster, OH |
YAM |
4 |
5 |
600 |
Erik M. Haspel |
Burgettstown, PA |
HON |
4 |
6 |
384 |
Ryan L. Canfield |
Norton, WV |
YAM |
4 |
7 |
403 |
John Eckart |
Lawrenceville, PA |
HON |
4 |
8 |
817 |
Dusty E. Bell |
Franklin, PA |
HON |
4 |
9 |
395 |
Matt Dalton |
Morgantown, WV |
HON |
4 |
10 |
463 |
Brian Vasko |
Eighty Four, PA |
YAM |
4 |
11 |
424 |
John W. Henke |
Vienna, WV |
YAM |
3 |
12 |
426 |
Bj Naugle |
Shippensburg, PA |
YAM |
3 |
13 |
404 |
James Eckart |
Lawrenceville, PA |
HON |
3 |
14 |
392 |
Quentin A. Brown |
Parkville, MD |
SUZ |
3 |
15 |
978 |
Ethan L. Pratt |
Harman, WV |
YAM |
3 |
16 |
475 |
David Whitacre |
Oakland, MD |
YAM |
3 |
17 |
120 |
Curtis Barnes |
Bruceton Mills, WV |
HON |
3 |
18 |
387 |
Brandon Fike |
Frostburg, MD |
SUZ |
2 |
19 |
601 |
Tyler Moore |
Oakland, MD |
HON |
1 |
20 |
405 |
Bryan J. Rausch |
Baltimore, MD |
KAW |
1 |
21 |
391 |
Derrick Bennett |
Harman, WV |
HON |
1 |
29. First Year Racer |
1 |
192 |
James Croston |
Millcreek, WV |
HON |
3 |
2 |
433 |
Travis Winter |
Minerva, OH |
YAM |
3 |
3 |
332 |
Mike Isaacson |
Morantown, WV |
HON |
3 |
4 |
437 |
Roger Taylor |
Leyland, WV |
YAM |
3 |
5 |
438 |
Nathan C. Neely |
Meadow Bridge, WV |
KAW |
3 |
6 |
452 |
Clayton Kawasaki |
Lebanon, TN |
YAM |
2 |
7 |
359 |
William R. Whetstone |
Rouzerville, PA |
YAM |
2 |
8 |
455 |
Zachary Rodeheaver |
Oakland, MD |
YAM |
1 |
|
|