2014 GNCC Racing - Round
7 - Mountineer Run - Race Results
Afternoon ATV Class Race Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01. XC1 Pro |
1 |
002 |
Walker Fowler |
Rogers, OH |
YAM |
4 |
2 |
001 |
Chris M. Borich |
Sunbury, PA |
SUZ |
4 |
3 |
521 |
Adam Mcgill |
West Union, WV |
HON |
4 |
4 |
011 |
Jay Shadron |
Mount Pleasant, PA |
YAM |
4 |
5 |
149 |
Brent Sturdivant |
Montrose, WV |
HON |
4 |
6 |
016 |
Landon C. Wolfe |
Manchester, MD |
SUZ |
4 |
7 |
010 |
Jarrod M. Mcclure |
Kaska, PA |
HON |
4 |
8 |
020 |
Joshua Merritt |
Akron, OH |
YAM |
4 |
9 |
341 |
Brian Wolf |
Medina, OH |
HON |
4 |
10 |
005 |
Kevin Yoho |
Hopedale, OH |
YAM |
4 |
11 |
008 |
Jeffrey Pickens |
Shamokin, PA |
YAM |
4 |
12 |
006 |
Braden Henthorn |
Marietta, OH |
HON |
4 |
13 |
413 |
Steven Golden |
Morgantown, WV |
HON |
4 |
14 |
007 |
Johnny Gallagher |
Aurora, OH |
YAM |
4 |
15 |
009 |
Brycen Neal |
Bidwell, OH |
HON |
3 |
16 |
004 |
Chris P. Bithell |
Irwin, PA |
SUZ |
3 |
02. XC2 Pro Am |
1 |
015 |
Cole Richardson |
Edinburg, PA |
YAM |
4 |
2 |
997 |
Marshal Goings |
Veedersburg, IN |
HON |
4 |
3 |
564 |
Martin Christofferson |
Richford, NY |
HON |
4 |
4 |
024 |
Blake A. Kramer |
Schihaven, PA |
YAM |
4 |
5 |
021 |
Randy C. Hamilton |
Denville, NJ |
HON |
4 |
6 |
033 |
Jonathan Fugate |
Beech Grove, IN |
HON |
4 |
7 |
452 |
Luke Upah |
Cable, OH |
HON |
4 |
8 |
724 |
Luke C. Shepherd |
Prospect, OH |
HON |
3 |
9 |
025 |
James Green |
Saint Marys, WV |
HON |
2 |
10 |
047 |
Thomas Koontz Jr |
Fayetteville, PA |
YAM |
1 |
11 |
726 |
Steven Michael M. Cunningham |
Fairview, WV |
HON |
1 |
12 |
843 |
Canan Summerfield |
Hambleton, WV |
HON |
1 |
DNF |
901 |
Matt Hanna |
New Concord, OH |
YAM |
0 |
DNF |
354 |
Ryland Johnson |
Rector, AR |
HON |
0 |
DNF |
321 |
Ryan S. Ratliff |
Oakland, MD |
YAM |
0 |
03. College A (16-21) |
1 |
048 |
Clint W. Graff |
Harrisville, PA |
YAM |
4 |
2 |
741 |
Kenny Shick |
New Castle, PA |
YAM |
4 |
3 |
223 |
Bryson Hoppes |
Greenfield, OH |
YAM |
4 |
4 |
427 |
Cameron Bruce |
Darlington, PA |
YAM |
4 |
5 |
027 |
Kevin Mckeown |
Upper Marlboro, MD |
YAM |
4 |
6 |
702 |
Steven Covert |
Ithaca, NY |
YAM |
4 |
7 |
706 |
Dwight Pollard |
Clayton, GA |
HON |
4 |
8 |
439 |
Kristian Meyer |
Oldenburg, IN |
HON |
4 |
9 |
701 |
Greg S. Covert |
Ithaca, NY |
YAM |
4 |
10 |
377 |
Devin Masters |
Morgantown, WV |
SUZ |
4 |
11 |
368 |
Logan Waugaman |
Junior, WV |
YAM |
4 |
12 |
300 |
Dalton Danglovitch |
Paxinos, PA |
KAW |
4 |
13 |
030 |
Blake J. Tornes |
Waterford, OH |
YAM |
3 |
14 |
510 |
Kody A. Mcclung |
Kennerdell, PA |
HON |
3 |
15 |
563 |
Jaron R. Cochran |
Marion Center, PA |
SUZ |
3 |
16 |
052 |
Billy Hartman |
Romney, WV |
YAM |
3 |
17 |
418 |
Justin Hess |
Perkasie, PA |
HON |
3 |
18 |
857 |
Mitch Miller |
Glouster, OH |
YAM |
3 |
19 |
745 |
Anthony Herring |
Saint Marys, WV |
YAM |
3 |
20 |
320 |
Brandon Hess |
Perkasie, PA |
HON |
3 |
21 |
044 |
Levi Coen |
Millfield, OH |
HON |
1 |
22 |
361 |
Kyle Pettis |
Fairmont, WV |
HON |
1 |
23 |
348 |
Daryk Pitzer |
Fombell, PA |
YAM |
1 |
04. Junior A (22+) |
1 |
031 |
Michael Marley |
Osgood, IN |
HON |
4 |
2 |
028 |
Wes Kinsley |
Morgantown, WV |
SUZ |
4 |
3 |
226 |
Robbie D. Pecorari |
Aston, PA |
HON |
4 |
4 |
788 |
Doug Hardin |
Canal Winchester, OH |
HON |
4 |
5 |
305 |
Michael Fulton |
Waterford, OH |
HON |
4 |
6 |
519 |
Matthew J. King |
Southwick, MA |
YAM |
4 |
7 |
046 |
Chuck Norris |
Aiken, SC |
YAM |
4 |
8 |
313 |
Matthew Lamberti Jr |
Pittston Townsh, PA |
KTM |
4 |
9 |
713 |
Jordan Dodson |
New Lexington, OH |
HON |
4 |
10 |
041 |
Michael Mcavoy |
Chester, WV |
YAM |
4 |
11 |
455 |
Adam J. Upah |
Cable, OH |
HON |
4 |
12 |
717 |
Ben Bruce |
Beaver Falls, PA |
YAM |
4 |
13 |
421 |
Austin J. Parks |
Mooresville, IN |
HON |
4 |
14 |
032 |
Nathan Hornacek |
Norton, OH |
YAM |
3 |
15 |
491 |
Cole Williamson |
Jefferson, MD |
SUZ |
3 |
16 |
444 |
Kevin Patterson |
Barbourville, KY |
HON |
3 |
17 |
987 |
Micheal Merrill |
Morgantown, WV |
HON |
2 |
05. Vet A (28+) |
1 |
939 |
Matt Pierce |
Corning, OH |
YAM |
4 |
2 |
820 |
Josh M. Whitehead |
Sinking Spring, PA |
HON |
4 |
3 |
039 |
Todd S. Demaree |
Versailles, IN |
HON |
4 |
4 |
417 |
John Cunningham |
Chambersburg, PA |
KAW |
4 |
5 |
367 |
Bill Marstiller |
Morgantown, WV |
HON |
4 |
6 |
486 |
Thomas Jansky |
Brookfield, CT |
YAM |
4 |
7 |
161 |
Nicholas Camilli |
Concord, NC |
HON |
3 |
8 |
771 |
Mike W. Daugherty |
Mineral Wells, WV |
YAM |
3 |
9 |
728 |
Walter Schumacher |
West Mansfield, OH |
KTM |
3 |
10 |
855 |
Jamie Mccart |
Milford, OH |
KTM |
2 |
06. Senior A/B (38+) |
1 |
038 |
John Glauda |
Waxhaw, NC |
YAM |
4 |
2 |
049 |
Aaron Delancey |
Saint Louisville, OH |
HON |
4 |
3 |
051 |
Leroy Shook |
Old Fields, WV |
YAM |
4 |
4 |
530 |
Brian Foltz |
Sharpsville, PA |
CAN |
4 |
5 |
716 |
Arthur Blystone |
Spring Church, PA |
HON |
4 |
6 |
352 |
Dave E. Naylor |
Hambleton, WV |
HON |
4 |
7 |
458 |
David Kyte |
North East, MD |
HON |
3 |
8 |
359 |
Jeremy Rowan |
French Creek, WV |
KAW |
3 |
9 |
053 |
Jeffery Flinn |
Old Fields, WV |
YAM |
1 |
10 |
351 |
Bernie E. Weishaar |
Orrtanna, PA |
HON |
1 |
07. College B (16-21) |
1 |
441 |
Brandon C. Icard |
Hickory, NC |
HON |
4 |
2 |
415 |
J.d. Brown |
Valley Head, WV |
HON |
4 |
3 |
498 |
Brayden Shick |
Cranberry, PA |
YAM |
4 |
4 |
088 |
Tyler D. Mcdaniel |
Parkersburg, WV |
YAM |
3 |
5 |
911 |
Jeremy Hill |
Pacific, MO |
HON |
3 |
6 |
487 |
Nicholas Mastrangelo |
New Castle, PA |
HON |
3 |
7 |
602 |
Noah E. Landis |
Lancaster, OH |
YAM |
3 |
8 |
553 |
Corey Silverthorn |
Cutler, IN |
YAM |
3 |
9 |
823 |
Levi J. Metzinger |
Shamokin, PA |
SUZ |
3 |
10 |
628 |
Roger Norman |
Tad, WV |
HON |
3 |
11 |
199 |
Michael Spalding |
Rising Sun, MD |
HON |
3 |
12 |
550 |
Ries Parvin |
Akron, OH |
HON |
3 |
13 |
758 |
Hunter D. Grimes |
Newville, PA |
HON |
3 |
14 |
500 |
Nathan Burkholder |
Denver, PA |
HON |
3 |
15 |
424 |
Brad Pearson |
Ellamore, WV |
SUZ |
3 |
16 |
113 |
Cole Smith |
Saint Marys, WV |
HON |
3 |
17 |
372 |
Tommy Lyons |
Elk Garden, WV |
HON |
3 |
18 |
407 |
Scott Black |
Crown Point, IN |
HON |
3 |
19 |
323 |
Derek T. Stickles |
Waynesburg, PA |
YAM |
3 |
20 |
707 |
Anthony Barnes |
Paw Paw, WV |
HON |
2 |
21 |
501 |
Nick Burkholder |
Denver, PA |
HON |
2 |
22 |
502 |
Cameron Yockey |
Apollo, PA |
HON |
2 |
23 |
429 |
Tyler Welch |
Flemington, WV |
YAM |
1 |
24 |
373 |
Brenton K. Riffle |
Weston, WV |
YAM |
1 |
25 |
838 |
Michael Mussi |
Elkins, WV |
HON |
1 |
26 |
364 |
Dakota B. Pritt |
Oakland, MD |
YAM |
1 |
DNF |
422 |
Xander Auth |
Plum, PA |
YAM |
0 |
DNF |
515 |
Chasen Bush |
Clarksburg, WV |
YAM |
0 |
DNF |
881 |
Ryan T. Henderson |
Charleroi, PA |
HON |
0 |
DNF |
250 |
Travis J. Maraugha |
Uniontown, PA |
YAM |
0 |
DNF |
653 |
Brian Wildman |
Swanton, MD |
CAN |
0 |
08. Junior B (22+) |
1 |
369 |
Alan M. Blavos |
Parkesburg, WV |
HON |
4 |
2 |
067 |
Justin Paul |
Oldenburg, IN |
HON |
4 |
3 |
353 |
Joshua Lynn |
Coal Township, PA |
SUZ |
4 |
4 |
356 |
Jacob Mcmillen |
Gibsonia, PA |
HON |
4 |
5 |
401 |
Robert Mapp |
Westminster, MD |
HON |
3 |
6 |
499 |
Simon Bissell |
Lewiston, NY |
HON |
3 |
7 |
376 |
Chris Sirianna |
Mount Pleasant, PA |
HON |
3 |
8 |
440 |
Drew W. Carl |
Washington, PA |
HON |
3 |
9 |
187 |
Anthony Tingler |
Elkins, WV |
HON |
3 |
10 |
420 |
Matt Everly |
Morgantown, WV |
KTM |
3 |
11 |
466 |
Jason Ellis |
Dallastown, PA |
HON |
3 |
12 |
565 |
John Krebs |
Valencia, PA |
YAM |
3 |
13 |
374 |
Kenneth B. Kelly |
Dailey, WV |
HON |
3 |
14 |
520 |
Zachary Lipscomb |
Morgantown, WV |
HON |
3 |
15 |
074 |
Jason L. Dillard |
Charleston, WV |
SUZ |
3 |
16 |
375 |
George Meese Iii |
Brownsville, PA |
YAM |
3 |
17 |
493 |
Mitchell Boyce |
Philippi, WV |
HON |
3 |
18 |
171 |
Brett R. Fike |
Frostburg, MD |
SUZ |
3 |
19 |
366 |
Roger Hern |
Wallace, WV |
HON |
3 |
20 |
365 |
Jay Turner |
Kingwood, WV |
HON |
2 |
21 |
370 |
Travis Jones |
Grafton, WV |
HON |
2 |
22 |
512 |
Justin Ferrell |
Bridgeport, WV |
HON |
2 |
23 |
086 |
Jesse Kelly |
Dailey, WV |
HON |
1 |
24 |
789 |
Ryan Koton |
Thornton, WV |
HON |
1 |
25 |
990 |
Justin Koton |
Morgantown, WV |
HON |
1 |
DNF |
152 |
Justin Ratliff |
Oakland, MD |
YAM |
0 |
09. Vet B (30+) |
1 |
636 |
Mark Batson |
La Salle, MI |
YAM |
4 |
2 |
311 |
Joe Krcelich |
Carmichael, PA |
HON |
4 |
3 |
057 |
Todd Moskala |
Uniontown, PA |
YAM |
4 |
4 |
479 |
Jeremy Gushard |
Mansfield, OH |
YAM |
4 |
5 |
076 |
Michael Trapp |
Pataskala, OH |
HON |
3 |
6 |
703 |
Daniel Webb |
Middletown, MD |
YAM |
3 |
7 |
355 |
Rocky Anderson |
Mt Pleasant, PA |
HON |
3 |
8 |
400 |
Tom Bobrowicz |
Waterford, PA |
HON |
3 |
9 |
811 |
Nick Adams |
Wapwallopen, PA |
HON |
3 |
10 |
610 |
Kevin Wright |
Fairfax, VA |
YAM |
2 |
11 |
912 |
Phillip Thayer |
Imperial, MO |
HON |
2 |
12 |
626 |
Alan Tuttle |
Bridgeport, WV |
YAM |
2 |
13 |
251 |
Sam Lamp |
Mineral Wells, WV |
YAM |
1 |
14 |
428 |
Michael Shelley |
Frostburg, MD |
YAM |
1 |
|