2014 GNCC Racing - Round
8 - John Penton - Race Results
Afternoon ATV Class Race Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01. XC1 Pro |
1 |
002 |
Walker Fowler |
Rogers, OH |
YAM |
5 |
2 |
521 |
Adam Mcgill |
West Union, WV |
HON |
5 |
3 |
010 |
Jarrod M. Mcclure |
Kaska, PA |
HON |
5 |
4 |
009 |
Brycen Neal |
Bidwell, OH |
HON |
5 |
5 |
341 |
Brian Wolf |
Medina, OH |
HON |
5 |
6 |
149 |
Brent Sturdivant |
Montrose, WV |
HON |
5 |
7 |
020 |
Joshua Merritt |
Akron, OH |
YAM |
5 |
8 |
008 |
Jeffrey Pickens |
Shamokin, PA |
YAM |
5 |
9 |
005 |
Kevin Yoho |
Hopedale, OH |
YAM |
5 |
10 |
006 |
Braden Henthorn |
Marietta, OH |
HON |
5 |
11 |
007 |
Johnny Gallagher |
Aurora, OH |
YAM |
5 |
12 |
413 |
Steven Golden |
Morgantown, WV |
HON |
5 |
13 |
004 |
Chris P. Bithell |
Irwin, PA |
SUZ |
5 |
14 |
001 |
Chris M. Borich |
Sunbury, PA |
SUZ |
4 |
15 |
011 |
Jay Shadron |
Mount Pleasant, PA |
YAM |
4 |
16 |
016 |
Landon C. Wolfe |
Manchester, MD |
SUZ |
1 |
02. XC2 Pro Am |
1 |
015 |
Cole Richardson |
Edinburg, PA |
YAM |
5 |
2 |
997 |
Marshal Goings |
Veedersburg, IN |
HON |
5 |
3 |
564 |
Martin Christofferson |
Richford, NY |
HON |
5 |
4 |
021 |
Randy C. Hamilton |
Denville, NJ |
HON |
5 |
5 |
726 |
Steven Michael M. Cunningham |
Fairview, WV |
HON |
5 |
6 |
024 |
Blake A. Kramer |
Schihaven, PA |
YAM |
5 |
7 |
452 |
Luke Upah |
Cable, OH |
HON |
5 |
8 |
025 |
James Green |
Saint Marys, WV |
HON |
5 |
9 |
354 |
Ryland Johnson |
Rector, AR |
HON |
5 |
10 |
023 |
Nathan Wallpe |
Greensburg, IN |
HON |
5 |
11 |
724 |
Luke C. Shepherd |
Prospect, OH |
HON |
4 |
12 |
033 |
Jonathan Fugate |
Beech Grove, IN |
HON |
4 |
13 |
321 |
Ryan S. Ratliff |
Oakland, MD |
YAM |
3 |
14 |
047 |
Thomas Koontz Jr |
Fayetteville, PA |
YAM |
3 |
15 |
482 |
Christopher Oneall |
Johnstown, OH |
YAM |
2 |
03. College A (16-21) |
1 |
030 |
Blake J. Tornes |
Waterford, OH |
YAM |
5 |
2 |
510 |
Kody A. Mcclung |
Kennerdell, PA |
HON |
5 |
3 |
701 |
Greg S. Covert |
Ithaca, NY |
YAM |
5 |
4 |
745 |
Anthony Herring |
Saint Marys, WV |
YAM |
5 |
5 |
044 |
Levi Coen |
Millfield, OH |
HON |
5 |
6 |
706 |
Dwight Pollard |
Clayton, GA |
HON |
5 |
7 |
702 |
Steven Covert |
Ithaca, NY |
YAM |
5 |
8 |
439 |
Kristian Meyer |
Oldenburg, IN |
HON |
5 |
9 |
348 |
Daryk Pitzer |
Fombell, PA |
YAM |
5 |
10 |
027 |
Kevin Mckeown |
Upper Marlboro, MD |
YAM |
4 |
11 |
857 |
Mitch Miller |
Glouster, OH |
YAM |
4 |
12 |
368 |
Logan Waugaman |
Junior, WV |
YAM |
4 |
13 |
052 |
Billy Hartman |
Romney, WV |
YAM |
4 |
14 |
427 |
Cameron Bruce |
Darlington, PA |
YAM |
3 |
15 |
678 |
Brian C. Peters |
Logan, OH |
HON |
3 |
16 |
741 |
Kenny Shick |
New Castle, PA |
YAM |
2 |
17 |
092 |
Cole D. Shifflet |
Millfield, OH |
YAM |
2 |
18 |
223 |
Bryson Hoppes |
Greenfield, OH |
YAM |
2 |
19 |
048 |
Clint W. Graff |
Harrisville, PA |
YAM |
1 |
20 |
528 |
Tristan Huffman |
Bowden, WV |
HON |
1 |
DNF |
611 |
Aaron Fahrer |
Coralville, IA |
KAW |
0 |
04. Junior A (22+) |
1 |
305 |
Michael Fulton |
Waterford, OH |
HON |
5 |
2 |
788 |
Doug Hardin |
Canal Winchester, OH |
HON |
5 |
3 |
028 |
Wes Kinsley |
Morgantown, WV |
SUZ |
5 |
4 |
226 |
Robbie D. Pecorari |
Aston, PA |
HON |
5 |
5 |
032 |
Nathan Hornacek |
Norton, OH |
YAM |
5 |
6 |
519 |
Matthew J. King |
Southwick, MA |
YAM |
5 |
7 |
041 |
Michael Mcavoy |
Chester, WV |
YAM |
5 |
8 |
713 |
Jordan Dodson |
New Lexington, OH |
HON |
5 |
9 |
313 |
Matthew Lamberti Jr |
Pittston Townsh, PA |
KTM |
5 |
10 |
421 |
Austin J. Parks |
Mooresville, IN |
HON |
5 |
11 |
455 |
Adam J. Upah |
Cable, OH |
HON |
4 |
12 |
383 |
Austin Richards |
Waverly, WV |
YAM |
4 |
13 |
423 |
Ben Brink |
Wyalusing, PA |
YAM |
3 |
14 |
031 |
Michael Marley |
Osgood, IN |
HON |
2 |
15 |
046 |
Chuck Norris |
Aiken, SC |
YAM |
2 |
16 |
491 |
Cole Williamson |
Jefferson, MD |
SUZ |
1 |
DNF |
717 |
Ben Bruce |
Beaver Falls, PA |
YAM |
0 |
DNF |
444 |
Kevin Patterson |
Barbourville, KY |
HON |
0 |
05. Vet A (28+) |
1 |
939 |
Matt Pierce |
Corning, OH |
YAM |
5 |
2 |
039 |
Todd S. Demaree |
Versailles, IN |
HON |
5 |
3 |
820 |
Josh M. Whitehead |
Sinking Spring, PA |
HON |
5 |
4 |
358 |
Wesley D. Stone |
Auburn, PA |
YAM |
5 |
5 |
366 |
Bill Marstiller |
Morgantown, WV |
HON |
4 |
6 |
359 |
Nicholas Camilli |
Concord, NC |
HON |
4 |
7 |
728 |
Walter Schumacher |
West Mansfield, OH |
KTM |
4 |
8 |
771 |
Mike W. Daugherty |
Mineral Wells, WV |
YAM |
4 |
9 |
486 |
Thomas Jansky |
Brookfield, CT |
YAM |
4 |
10 |
417 |
John Cunningham |
Chambersburg, PA |
KAW |
2 |
11 |
524 |
Brad Wilson |
Roseville, OH |
HON |
1 |
06. Senior A/B (38+) |
1 |
049 |
Aaron Delancey |
Saint Louisville, OH |
HON |
5 |
2 |
038 |
John Glauda |
Waxhaw, NC |
YAM |
4 |
3 |
051 |
Leroy Shook |
Old Fields, WV |
YAM |
4 |
4 |
360 |
Terry Brooks |
Chargin Falls, OH |
KTM |
4 |
5 |
053 |
Jeffery Flinn |
Old Fields, WV |
YAM |
3 |
6 |
351 |
Glenn Coriell |
Wheelersburg, OH |
HON |
2 |
7 |
384 |
Brian Wilkinson |
Horseheads, NY |
YAM |
1 |
DNF |
514 |
Clint Raymond |
Lakewood, CO |
SUZ |
0 |
07. College B (16-21) |
1 |
441 |
Brandon C. Icard |
Hickory, NC |
HON |
5 |
2 |
487 |
Nicholas Mastrangelo |
New Castle, PA |
HON |
4 |
3 |
553 |
Corey Silverthorn |
Cutler, IN |
YAM |
4 |
4 |
424 |
Brad Pearson |
Ellamore, WV |
SUZ |
4 |
5 |
363 |
Daniel J. Burkhart |
Marietta, OH |
YAM |
4 |
6 |
199 |
Michael Spalding |
Rising Sun, MD |
HON |
4 |
7 |
628 |
Roger Norman |
Tad, WV |
HON |
4 |
8 |
550 |
Ries Parvin |
Akron, OH |
HON |
4 |
9 |
758 |
Hunter D. Grimes |
Newville, PA |
HON |
4 |
10 |
768 |
Tyler J. Wears |
Marietta, OH |
HON |
3 |
11 |
707 |
Anthony Barnes |
Paw Paw, WV |
HON |
3 |
12 |
911 |
Jeremy Hill |
Pacific, MO |
HON |
3 |
13 |
602 |
Noah E. Landis |
Lancaster, OH |
YAM |
3 |
14 |
429 |
Tyler Welch |
Flemington, WV |
YAM |
3 |
15 |
407 |
Scott Black |
Crown Point, IN |
HON |
3 |
16 |
415 |
J.d. Brown |
Valley Head, WV |
HON |
2 |
17 |
088 |
Tyler Mcdaniel |
|
OTH |
2 |
18 |
228 |
Austin D. Erb |
Marietta, OH |
YAM |
2 |
19 |
250 |
Travis J. Maraugha |
Uniontown, PA |
YAM |
2 |
20 |
316 |
Eric Hollifield |
Bakersville, NC |
HON |
2 |
21 |
113 |
Cole Smith |
Saint Marys, WV |
HON |
1 |
22 |
821 |
Brady S. Myers |
Walker, WV |
HON |
1 |
23 |
823 |
Levi J. Metzinger |
Shamokin, PA |
SUZ |
1 |
24 |
111 |
Tanner Benson |
Vincent, OH |
HON |
1 |
25 |
800 |
Reece D. Nutter |
Pataskala, OH |
SUZ |
1 |
DNF |
515 |
Chasen Bush |
Clarksburg, WV |
YAM |
0 |
08. Junior B (22+) |
1 |
369 |
Alan M. Blavos |
Parkesburg, WV |
HON |
4 |
2 |
499 |
Simon Bissell |
Lewiston, NY |
HON |
4 |
3 |
067 |
Justin Paul |
Oldenburg, IN |
HON |
4 |
4 |
356 |
Robert Mapp |
Westminster, MD |
HON |
4 |
5 |
353 |
Dustin Briscoe |
Nifro, WV |
HON |
4 |
6 |
512 |
Justin Ferrell |
Bridgeport, WV |
HON |
4 |
7 |
365 |
Jay Turner |
Kingwood, WV |
HON |
4 |
8 |
074 |
Jason L. Dillard |
Charleston, WV |
SUZ |
4 |
9 |
824 |
Dustin Dickerson |
Warsaw, OH |
SUZ |
3 |
10 |
493 |
Mitchell Boyce |
Philippi, WV |
HON |
3 |
11 |
813 |
Josh Osborne |
Wellston, OH |
YAM |
1 |
DNF |
204 |
Bryce L. Stamper |
Richmond, KY |
YAM |
0 |
09. Vet B (30+) |
1 |
636 |
Mark Batson |
La Salle, MI |
YAM |
4 |
2 |
355 |
Rocky Anderson |
New Stanton, PA |
HON |
4 |
3 |
311 |
Joe Krcelich |
Carmichael, PA |
HON |
4 |
4 |
057 |
Todd Moskala |
Uniontown, PA |
YAM |
4 |
5 |
428 |
Michael Shelley |
Frostburg, MD |
YAM |
4 |
6 |
362 |
Keith Carlisle |
Claysville, PA |
HON |
4 |
7 |
828 |
Ben A. Mckay |
Franklin, NC |
HON |
4 |
8 |
357 |
Brett Kovach |
Greensburg, PA |
YAM |
4 |
9 |
703 |
Daniel Webb |
Middletown, MD |
YAM |
4 |
10 |
774 |
Steve M. Barber |
West Camp, NY |
HON |
3 |
11 |
251 |
Sam Lamp |
Mineral Wells, WV |
YAM |
2 |
12 |
076 |
Michael Trapp |
Pataskala, OH |
HON |
2 |
13 |
912 |
Phillip Thayer |
Imperial, MO |
HON |
1 |
14 |
479 |
Jeremy Gushard |
Mansfield, OH |
YAM |
1 |
DNF |
543 |
Cliff Vowell |
Marshall, VA |
YAM |
0 |
|